Join us for Volunteering, Donations, Material Support     Seva-in-Action Registration

ROs

The Registered organisations (ROs) are The Association of People with Disabilities/ The Parents Associations/ NGOs/Special schools who are registered under National Trust. SNAC will coordinate with ROs directly to implement NT schemes & programmes in the districts. SNAC will update the information to the ROs to reach unreached people.

Download (PDF, 787KB)

Download (PDF, 2.34MB)

 

List of Registered Organisations

 

Sl.No NGO Name District Address Phone
1. Pragathi Education And Development Society (R) Bangalore Rural # 28, Indiranagar, Yaluvahalli Road,Vijayapura, Devanahalli Taluk,Bangalore Rural Dist 080-2768142
2. Shristi Special Academy Bangalore 13/1, 9th G Main,,Byraveshwarnagar,,Moodalapalya, Banglore 080-23180318
3. Karnataka Parents Association For Mentally Retarded Citizens Bangalore # 18, Byrasandra Main Road,Jayanagar 1st Block (East),Banglore 080-22441289
4. Dharithree Trust Bangalore #46, 1st Main, Near Ttd Temple,,Vyalikaval, Bengaluru, Karnataka 9180-23567518
5. Society Of Sisters Of The Holy Cross Bangalore Medico Social Centre, Maruthi Nagar 1st Main,Madivala, Bangalore 080-25630071
6. Gerizim – Integrated Home & School For The Handicapped, Bangalore 24th ‘D’ Cross, Ejipura,Viveknagar P.O,Bangalore 080-25712015
7. Parents Association Of Persons With Cerebral Palsy And Associated Disorders (Papcp) Bangalore Mini Bal Bhavan,Jeewan Bheema Nagar,Bangalore 080-40942690
8. Anurodaya ®, Centre For Children With Neuromuscular And Development Disabilities Bangalore Rural No.2352 (Mig), Iiird Phase,16th B Cross Road,Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore
9. Grameena Abyudaya Seva Samsthe Bangalore Rural Dist Iv Ward, Court Road,Rojipur,Doddaballapur, Bangalore Rural 080-7624096
10. Academy For The Severely Handicapped And Autistic Persons Charitable Trust Bangalore Urban L-76/A Hbcs, Kirloskar Colony,Iii Stage, 4th Block, Basaveshwaranagar,Bangalore 080-23225279
11. The Association For The Mentally Challenged Bangalore Urban Near Kidwai Cancer Hospital,Off Hosur Road,Bangalore 080-26566197
12. Welfare Association For Rehabilitation Of Disabled And Society (Wards) Bangalore Urban C.A.Site No.01, Near Hopcoms, 10Th Main Road,Jeevan Bima Nagar,New Thippasandra Post, Bangalore 080-25260285
13. The Association Of People With Disability Bangalore Urban 6Th Cross, Hutchins Road,St. Thomas Town, Lingarajapuram,Bangalore 080-25475165
14. Fellowship With Mental Retardation (Indian) (Fmr) Bangalore Urban CA-7, 80 Feet Road,20Th Main, 6Th Block,Koramangala, Bangalore 080-25524584
15. Asha Kiran Trust Bangalore Urban HL 212, Esther Gardens,,Horamavu – Ramamuthy Nagar Road,Bangalore 080-65616160
16. Seva-In-Action Association Bangalore Urban 36, 1St Main,S.T.Bed Layout,Koramangala, Bangalore 080-25520347
17. G S M Education Trust- Samvaad Institute Of Speech & Hearing Bangalore Urban # 18, 1st Cross,5th Main,Anand Giri Extension,Hebbal, Bangalore 080-65351150
18. ALFAA( Assisted Living For Autistic Adults) Bangalore Urban 3B, Cassia Court, 91/1,Coles Road, Bangalore, 080-25567762
19. Vidyaranya Education And Development Society Bangalore Urban Mandur (Via) Virgonagar,Bangalore East,Bangalore 080-22862622
20. Samarthanam Trust For The Disabled Bangalore Urban No. 11, Villa Suchitha,17th A Main, 1st Cross, J.P. Nagar,2nd Phase, Bangaluru 080-26582570
21. Welfare Association For Rehabilitation Of Disabled And Society (Wards) Bangalore Urban C.A.Site No.01, Near Hopcoms, 10Th Main Road,Jeevan Bima Nagar,New Thippasandra Post, Bangalore 080-25260285
22. Balajothi Centre For The Disabled Bangalore Urban # 25 BALAJOTHI,2nd Main S K Garden Benson Town,Bangalore 080-23541940
23. Clarence High School Bangalore Urban Richards Town,,Bangalore 080-25470868
24. Mega Rural Development Society (R) Chikballapur no 371/29 Behind St. Joseph Convent School,,Sunnakallu Street, Chikballapur,Chikballapur Distt. 08156-275427
25. Ashakirana Education And Rehabilitation Society Chikballapur Health Colony, Post office Road,Behind Railway Station, Siddalghatta,Chikkaballapur District 08158-255600
26. Angavikalara Poshakara Sangha Devangere 548/3,Saraswathinagar,Davangere 08192-577004
27. Manju Education Society, Gadag Rajput Street,Balaji Road, Betgiri,Gadag 08372-245745
28. Shree Ganesha Seva Trust For Exceptional Persons Kannada South Near Water Tank,,Shakthi Nagar,,Mangalore (D.K.) 0824-2232337
29. Chetana Society For The Disabled Kannada South Balamaruthi Vyayama Mandala,V.T.Road, Mangalore,South Kannada 0-
30. Christraj Navchetan Special School Kannada South Venur Village and Post,Bethangady Taluk, 08256-286870
31. St. Agnes Special School Kannada South St. Agnes Special School,,Bendore, Mangalore.,South Canara 0824-2443376
32. Antharaganga Vidya Samsthe Kolar No.1442, P.C. Extension Kolar – 563101 9448114708
33. Foundation For Action, Motivation And Empowerment (Fame India) Bangalore Urban 156, 36Th Cross,Ii Main, Vii Block,Jayanagar, Bangalore – 560082 9008588144
34. Information & Resource Centre Bangalore Urban 9, 1st Cross, ShankarapuramBasavanagudi, Bangalore, 560004 9341215026
35. Supreme Vidya Samsthe Bagalkot Near I.B., Sharaf Building , Behind Venkatesh Talkies, HungundBagalkot – 587118 9880840090
36. The Com Deall Trust Bangalore Urban No 47, Hutchins Ii CrossCookes Town (Sarvajna Nagar)Bangalore -560084 080-25800826
37. Samuha Koppal Kushtagi RoadKoppal,583231 9448458045
38. ANUGRAHA TRUST MYSORE No.20 Nadanahalli Village,Lalithadripura Post570010 9444013175
39. Arunodaya Shikshan Samasthe HAVERI At Post: Kod- Tq. HirekerurDistt. Haveri581109
40. Aashianaa Mysore # 22,Keb Colony5th Cross Mahadevapura RoadUdayagiri Mysore570019 0821-2513888
41. Cheshire Homes India Coorg Kodagu Post Box No.93, PollibettaKodagu571215 08274-251876
42. Manasa – Rehabilitation & Training Centre For Mentally Retarded, Speech & Hearing Impaired Children Udupi Pamboor, Post-PodubelleVia-ShirvaUdupi574116 0820-2559369
43. Mathru Mandali Mysore No.382/13,Gokulam 2nd StageMysore570002 0821-2513403
44. Mysore District Parents Association For Empowering Developmentally Disabled Mysore KrishnamurthypuramMysore570004 0821-2542722
45. Nireekshe Special School Mysore No.6, 4th BlockSBM Colony, Shri Ram Pura2nd Stage,570023 0821-2364458
46. Sri Vaishnavi Special Educational Academy Ram Nagar #27 Ranganath LayoutHarohalli, Kanakpura TalukRamanagar Dist562112 080-27505197
47. St. Thomas Mission Society Mandya Santhome, P.B.No 42Engineering College RoadMandya517401 08232-224073
48. Tallur Family Trust (R.) Udupi Door No: 350, Near Old Post Office, NH 66Tallur, Kundapur TalukUdupi District576230 08254-238474

Subscribe